null

Additional Information

Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
show / hide sidebar

Categories

100% Wellness Coconut Oil - 120ml

Product Description

Coconut oil is taken from coconut kernels. It’s tasteless and colorless, and is available for consumer usage in refined and unrefined coconut oil. Coconut oil is very high in fatty acids – medium-chain fatty acids, to be exact. These types of fatty acids are healthy when absorbed. Your body then uses them as a source of energy, but also for other curative, restorative, and preventative measures. It’s an anti-microbial, anti-carcinogenic, antioxidant, and an anti-inflammatory. Coconut oil improves your body’s nutrient absorption (particularly with vitamins A, D, E and K).   Coconut oil has grown in popularity in recent years, amid claims that it can do everything from supporting weight loss to slowing  progression of Alzheimer’s disease

  • Battles insulin resistance issues that often lead to type two diabetes.
  • Helps turn bad cholesterol into good cholesterol.
  • Boosts energy and endurance.
  • Acts as a sunblock and as a moisturizer for the skin.
  • Slows the ageing process.

How to use Coconut Oil:

Apply it on the skin as a moisturizer, to protect the skin from the sun’s UV rays and to relieve skin irritation and eczema.
Use it around the nails to heal ragged cuticles.
Massage it on the skin and wipe it off with a tissue or soft towel to use it as a make-up remover.
Massage on the scalp and through the length of your hair to promote healthy, shiny hair.

Precautions:

Avoid contact with eyes and inner ears. Discontinue use if irritation or rash occurs. If you are pregnant or nursing, or have a history of allergic reactions, speak to a doctor before using any carrier oil. Always store the oils in a safe area away from children.

 

Rs.540.00 Rs.485.00
(You save Rs.55.00)

Other Details

Money Back Guarantee:
100% Genuine Product
Price:
Lowest Online Price In Pakistan
Wholesale:
Inquire for Wholesale Rates
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Product Description

Coconut oil is taken from coconut kernels. It’s tasteless and colorless, and is available for consumer usage in refined and unrefined coconut oil. Coconut oil is very high in fatty acids – medium-chain fatty acids, to be exact. These types of fatty acids are healthy when absorbed. Your body then uses them as a source of energy, but also for other curative, restorative, and preventative measures. It’s an anti-microbial, anti-carcinogenic, antioxidant, and an anti-inflammatory. Coconut oil improves your body’s nutrient absorption (particularly with vitamins A, D, E and K).   Coconut oil has grown in popularity in recent years, amid claims that it can do everything from supporting weight loss to slowing  progression of Alzheimer’s disease

  • Battles insulin resistance issues that often lead to type two diabetes.
  • Helps turn bad cholesterol into good cholesterol.
  • Boosts energy and endurance.
  • Acts as a sunblock and as a moisturizer for the skin.
  • Slows the ageing process.

How to use Coconut Oil:

Apply it on the skin as a moisturizer, to protect the skin from the sun’s UV rays and to relieve skin irritation and eczema.
Use it around the nails to heal ragged cuticles.
Massage it on the skin and wipe it off with a tissue or soft towel to use it as a make-up remover.
Massage on the scalp and through the length of your hair to promote healthy, shiny hair.

Precautions:

Avoid contact with eyes and inner ears. Discontinue use if irritation or rash occurs. If you are pregnant or nursing, or have a history of allergic reactions, speak to a doctor before using any carrier oil. Always store the oils in a safe area away from children.

 

Product Videos

How Argan Oil is Made in Morocco 04:11

http://www.TravelsWithSheila.com Ten percent of the argan oil production in the world comes from countries such as Algeria, Mexico, Israel and is endemic to Morocco. If you've never heard of Argan Oil before, the oil is produced from the kernels of the Argan Tree and used for nutritive, cosmetic and medicinal properties. My own beauty salon uses a very expensive Argan Oil product called "Moroccan Oil" for hair. This Argan Oil Cooperative is run by women and the Explore group stopped for a demonstration. Even I took a seat and tried my hand at smooshing the pulp and grinding the oil.

  • How Argan Oil ...
    http://www.TravelsWithSheila.com Ten percent of the argan oil...

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Related Products

Customers also viewed

CP1086

Back to Top